Endorse Judge Patrick Moriarty

Media

 

Everett Herald

Organizations


Snohomish & Island County Labor Council


International Association of Machinists
and Aerospace Workers (IAM 751)

Teamsters Local 38

 

Ironworkers Local 86
Snohomish County Deputy Sheriffs Association

Arlington Police Officers Association

Lynnwood Police Guild


South County Union Firefighters (IAFF 1828)

Snohomish County Prosecutors Association
AFSCME Local 1811

 

Tulalip Tribes

Washington State National Organization for Women
Political Action Committee

Federation of Democratic Women
Salish Sea Chapter

Snohomish County Democrats

1st District Democrats
10th District Democrats
12th District Democrats
21st District Democrats
32nd District Democrats
38th District Democrats
39th District Democrats
44th District Democrats

Recommended in the Progressive Voters Guide

Current & Former Elected Officials

Julietta Altamirano-Crosby
City Council Vice Chair
Lynnwood City Council

Will Chen
Edmonds City Councilmember

Jason Cummings
Snohomish County Prosecuting Attorney

Megan Dunn
Snohomish County Councilmember

Christine Frizzell
Mayor of Lynnwood

Karen Guzak
Former Mayor of Snohomish

Snohomish City Councilmember

George Hurst
Lynnwood City Councilmember

Susanna Johnson
Snohomish County Sheriff

Sen. Patty Kuderer (48th LD)
Washington State Senate

Candidate for Washington State Insurance Commissioner

Rep. Rick Larsen (1st CD)
United States House of Representatives

Sen. John Lovick (44th LD)
Washington State Senate

Rep. Sam Low (39th LD)
Washington State House of Representatives
Snohomish County Councilmember

Kyoko Matsumoto
Mayor of Mountlake Terrace

Jared Mead
Chair, Snohomish County Council

Mike Nelson
Mayor of Edmonds

Rep. Strom Peterson (21st LD)
Washington State House of Representatives
Snohomish County Councilmember

Sen. June Robinson (38th LD)
Washington State Senate

Rep. Cindy Ryu (32nd LD)
Washington State House of Representatives

Sen. Jesse Salomon (32nd LD)
Washington State Senate

Shannon Sessions
President, Lynnwood City Council

Rep. Clyde Shavers (10th LD)
Washington State House of Representatives

Ray Stephanson
Former Mayor of Everett

Brian Sullivan
Snohomish County Treasurer

Stephanie Vignal
Mayor Pro Tem

Mill Creek City Councilmember

Judges

(Endorsed by ALL of the judges in Snohomish County)
  • Judge Anna Alexander
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge George Appel
    Presiding Judge
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Matthew Baldock
    Snohomish County District Court
  • Judge Valerie Bouffiou
    Lynnwood Municipal Court
  • Judge George Bowden (ret)
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Comm. Jacqueline Brudvik (ret)
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Tam Bui
    Snohomish County District Court
  • Judge Ronald Castleberry (ret)
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Linda Coburn
    Washington Court of Appeals (Div. I)
  • Judge Kenneth Cowsert (ret)
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Mary Beth Dingledy
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Michael Downes (ret)
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Miguel Duran
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Steve Dwyer
    Washington Court of Appeals (Div. I)
  • Judge Janice Ellis (ret)
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Doug Fair
    Snohomish County District Court
  • Judge Ellen Fair (ret)
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Anita Farris
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Michael Finkle
    King County District Court
  • Judge Jennifer Forbes
    Kitsap County Superior Court
  • Judge Rachelle Francis
    Snohomish County District Court
  • Judge Beth Fraser
    Snohomish County District Court
  • Judge Michelle Gehlsen
    King County District Court
  • Judge Fred Gillings
    Marysville Municipal Court
  • Judge Jeffrey Goodwin
    Snohomish County District Court
  • Judge Cecily Hazelrigg
    Washington Court of Appeals (Div. I)
  • Judge Clarence Henderson
    Pierce County Superior Court
  • Judge Anthony Howard
    Snohomish County District Court
  • Judge Kevin Hull
    Kitsap County Superior Court
  • Judge Karli Jorgensen (ret)
    Kent Municipal Court
  • Judge Millie Judge
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Amy Kaestner
    Presiding Judge
    Everett Municipal Court
  • Judge Linda Krese (ret)
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge David Kurtz (ret)
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Commissioner Jennie Laird
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Jennifer Langbehn
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Cindy Larsen
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Nelson Lee
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Rick Leo
    Snohomish County District Court
  • Judge Remy Leonard
    Everett Municipal Court
  • Judge Patricia Lyon
    Snohomish County District Court
  • Judge Brandon Mack
    Jefferson County Superior Court
  • Judge David Mann
    Washington Court of Appeals (Div. I)
  • Judge Larry McKeeman (ret)
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Edward McKenna (ret)
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • Comm. Jennifer Millet
    Snohomish County District Court
  • Judge Karen Moore
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Stephen E. Moore (ret)
    Lynnwood Municipal Court
  • Comm. Patricia Nelson (ret)
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Jessica Ness
    Monroe Municipal Court
  • Judge Tim O’Dell (ret)
    Everett Municipal Court
  • Judge Sean O’Donnell
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Edirin Okoloko
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Richard Okrent
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Jennifer Rancourt
    Snohomish County District Court
  • Judge Laura Riquelme
    Skagit County Superior Court
  • Judge Whitney Rivera
    Edmonds Municipal Court
  • Judge Andrea Robertson
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Jim Rogers
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Jon Scott
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Ketu Shah
    Assistant Presiding Judge
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Will Steffener
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Paul Thompson
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Tanya Thorp
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Lorrie Towers
    Marysville Municipal Court
  • Judge Laura Van Slyck (ret)
    Everett Municipal Court
  • Comm. Nicole Wagner
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Comm. Tracy Waggoner (ret)
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Bruce Weiss
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Coreen Wilson
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Joe Wilson
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Tom Wynne (ret)
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Wyman Yip
    King County Superior Court

Attorneys

  • Jahnis Abelite
  • Crystal Alford
  • Rachel Cormier Anderson
  • Michael Andrews
  • Peter Andrus
  • Brian Ashbach
  • Bud Ashbach
  • Dominic Bacetich
    Past President
    Washington State
    Association for Justice
  • Gary Baker
  • Adam Ballout
  • Patricia Baugher
  • Nancy Beckford
  • Yevgeny Berner
  • Lorna Bigsby
  • Justin Boland
  • Michael Boska
  • Jodi Bourg
  • Barbara Boyd
  • Kenneth Brewe
  • Ann Brice
  • Sarah Browne
  • Dustin Burk
  • Scott Burkhalter
  • Joshua Camp
  • Julie Caputo
  • Annika Carlsten
  • Bridget Casey
  • Hortensia Castillo
  • Michael Charbonneau
  • Monica Chilton
    Chair, Snohomish County Democrats
  • Michael Chin
  • Travis Clark
  • Mitch Cogdill
  • Derek Conom
  • Thomas L. Cooper
  • Lorna Corrigan
  • Stephen Curtis
  • Kirsten Daniels
  • Sam Darling
  • Greg Davies
  • Genevieve Davis
  • Kirk Davis
  • Darren DeFrance
  • Renee DeFreece
  • Mark Demaray
  • Elise Deschenes
  • Jonathan Dichter
  • Larry Dolan
  • Jeffrey Donchez
  • Brian Duce
  • Amanda Effertz
  • Daniel Ehrlich
  • Brandon Feldman
  • James Feldman
  • Jason Feldman
  • Patrick Feldman
  • Cynthia First
  • Zach Fleet
  • Jack Follis
  • Natalya Forbes
  • William Foster
  • Jon Fox
  • Lois Freese
  • Mark Garka
  • Tamara Garrison
  • John Garza
  • Jacob Gent
  • Robert Getz
  • Geoff Gibbs
  • Leslie Gilbertson
  • Jennifer Gogert
  • Charles Greenberg
  • Melanie Griffin
  • Jennifer Garber Guerrero
  • Kimberlee Gunning
  • Cathy Guthrie
  • Emily Hahn
  • Karen Halverson
  • Paul Hanson
  • Rory Hardy
  • Karl Hausmann
  • Jeanette Heard
  • Dubs Herschlip
  • Emily Hiskes
  • Bill Hochberg
  • Martin Hodges
  • Dustin Hoegemeyer
  • Francis Huguenin
  • Michael Jacobs
  • Bill Jaquette
    Former Director,
    Snohomish County
    Public Defender Assn.
  • Jim Johanson
  • Cheryl Johnson
  • Geoff Jones
  • Nathan Julius
  • Glenn Kadish
  • William Kessler
  • Jamie Kim
  • Karen Koehler
  • Taylor Koufos
  • James Kovac
  • Kara Kruse
  • Andre Lang
  • Bob Langbehn
  • Sabrina Layman
  • David Lee
  • Renee Lee
  • Christine Lewis
  • Jonathan Lewis
  • Jenna Lieske
  • Kirk Mahjoubian
  • Jill Malat
  • Lorcan Malone
  • Joseph Marshall
  • Laura Martin
  • Peter Mazzone
  • M.J. McCallum
  • Colin McMahon
  • Sanda Meeker
  • Jacob Menashe
  • Rick Merrill
  • Robert Miller
  • Ross Miller
  • Kent Millikan
  • Deane Minor
  • Bethany Mito
  • Mark Molay
  • Joseph Moore
  • Daniel Moriarty
  • Joseph Moriarty
  • Timothy Moriarty
  • Brett Nagle
  • Jay Neff
  • Tien Nguyen
  • Joel Nichols
  • Todd Nichols
    Past President
    Washington State
    Association for Justice
  • Marya Noyes
  • Omar Nur
  • Michele O’Loane
  • Robert O’Neal
  • Teresa Otsubo
  • Brian Parker
  • Schoen Parnell
  • Mark Patterson II
  • Steve Peiffle
  • Katherine Peterson
  • Stephanie Peterson
  • Kari Petrasek
  • Steven Phillips
  • Damon Plattis
  • Danielle Pratt
  • Saad Qadri
  • Derek Radtke
  • Sean Reay
  • Rachel Reich
  • Cory Rein
  • Shane Richardson
  • Stephen Ritchie
  • Hillary Roberts-Griffith
  • John Rongerude
  • Gabriel Rothstein
  • Matthew Russell
  • Tresa Sadler
  • Patrick Santel
  • Michael Savage
  • Phil Sayles
  • Joshua Schaer
  • Jason Schwarz
  • Greg Schwesinger
  • Dimitra Scott
  • John Segelbaum
  • Laura Shaver
  • Michael Sheehy
  • Aaron Shields
  • James Shipman
  • Kate Shipman
  • Dalynne Singleton
  • Susan Skelton
  • Pat Songy
  • Mackenzie Sorich
  • Ruth Ann Spalter
  • Diane Stanton
  • Susan Stark
  • Flint Stebbins
  • Les Stewart
  • Adam Strand
  • Jeremiah Styles
  • Nate Sugg
  • Brian Sullivan
  • Melissa Sullivan
  • William Sullivan II
  • Natalie Tarantino
  • Rico Tessandore
  • Jayson Thibodaux
  • Steve Thomas
  • Kristin Timm
  • Brittany Tri
  • Rob Trickler
  • Elizabeth Turner
  • Laurie Ummel
  • Kara Van Slyck
  • Kari Viles
  • Mark Voss
  • Donald Wackerman
  • Douglas Wartelle
  • Lauren Wegener
  • Rob Weinzierl
  • Jason Weiss
  • Neil Weiss
  • Ben Wells
  • Ximena West
  • Diane Weyrick
  • Elaine Whaley
  • Richard Wogsland
  • Joseph Zvaleuskas

Community Leaders & Supporters

  • Kay Acholonu
  • Kyle Adams
  • Sarah Adams
  • Tia Adams
  • Tom Alvers
    Retired Probation Officer
  • John Amell
    Chair, 10th LD Democrats
  • Batu Apaydin
  • Janelle Apaydin
  • Nancy Bacon
  • Barbara Baran
  • Fred Baran
    Clerk Magistrate (ret)
  • Coleen Bobzien
  • Joseph Bradley
  • Eric Carlson
  • Evelyn Champagne
  • Nora Clark
  • Virginia Clark
  • Joseph Colello, M.D.
  • Mary Colello
  • Robert Crisostomo
  • Julie Davis
  • Barb Denton
  • Naomi Dietrich
    Founder & Lead Organizer
    Snohomish County Indivisible
  • Mike Dixon
    Candidate for Mukilteo
    City Council
  • Shannon Edson
  • Bridget Edwards
  • Steven Elde
  • Toni Elmendorf
  • Kathleen Evans
  • Ed Farrey
    Probation Officer (ret)
  • Katie Farrey
  • Kirk Felton
  • Mitzi Fike
  • Lisa Fisher
  • Normand Fournier
  • Kaeti Gonzalez
  • Ibrahim Hafid
  • Autumn Hagen
  • Georgia Hanson
  • Kent Hanson
  • Poppy Hanson
    Social Worker
    Office of Public Defense
  • Steve Hanson
  • Mike Harness
  • Brian Hartman
  • Kathleen Hasseltine
  • Karl Hausmann
  • April Ingalls
  • David Jahns
  • James Johnson
  • Suzannah Johnson
  • A.J. Jones
  • Jim Kenny
  • Carl Kester
  • Bruce King
  • John Klosterman
  • Rick Koch
    Owner, All City Fencing
  • Ross Krueger
    Juvenile Community Program Specialist
    Snohomish County Juvenile Court
  • Susan Krueger
    Probation Counselor
  • Peggy Kurtz
  • Alexandria Lahdya
  • Katie Laughlin
  • Laura Laughlin
  • Christie Leatiota
  • Kelsey Lecca
  • Michael Little
    Probation Officer (ret)
  • Bridget Llewellyn
    Guardian ad Litem
  • Raja Mandapati
  • Vijayalakshmi Mandapati
  • Dillon Maneri
  • Catherine Mathias
  • Rachel McGee
  • Robin McGee
  • Cornelius Moriarty
  • Denise Moriarty
  • Emily Moriarty
  • James Moriarty
  • Nora Moriarty
  • Robert Moriarty
  • Robin Moriarty
  • Thomas Moriarty
  • Jaime Navetta
  • Jilda Nettleton
  • Christine Nichols
  • Annalee Nolting
  • Nancy Norris
    Court Coordinator
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Katie O’Day
  • Annastasia Olson
  • Patrick Owens
  • Jozee Puglisi
  • Brenda Rannow
  • Julie Rasmussen
  • Jamie Reed
    Program Administrator
  • Therapeutic Courts
  • Rodney Reed
  • Cynthia Robinson
  • Gladiz Sanchez
  • Monique Sanders
  • Julie Santel
  • Lennart Schenck
  • Chris Schwesinger
  • Terri Scown
    Juvenile Court
    Probation Officer (ret)

    Snohomish County
  • Jennifer Shields
  • Coleen Solbakken
  • Kristy Stratton
  • Kevin Sunderland
  • Gayle Tachell
    Probation Officer (ret)
  • Paul Van Slyck
  • Laura Voss
  • Timothy Wade
  • Kathryn Watanabe
  • Janet Way
  • Verna Williams
  • Becky Wogsland
  • Joe Woodward
    Probation Officer (ret)
  • Christpher Yue
  • Delia Yue

Bar Ratings

Exceptionally Well Qualified

Latina/o Bar Association of Washington

Well Qualified

Loren Miller Bar Association

Joint Asian Judicial Evaluation Committee

QLaw